Rainbow Robotics RB-Y1 Mobile Humanoid Robot
型号:RB-Y1角色:english_official_product

Rainbow Robotics RB-Y1 Mobile Humanoid Robot

单价
面议
对比
询价暂无
浏览8
发货境外美国
品牌Rainbow Robotics
过期长期有效
更新2026-10-12 12:16

详细说明

规格参数

Product specifications · 按产品分类标准字段展示
中英文标准字段
整机高度
Overall height
1,400 mm
整机重量
Robot weight
131 kg (A configuration) / 170 kg (M configuration)
自由度
Degrees of freedom
20 DOF (A) / 26 DOF (M)
臂展/工作范围
Reach / workspace
600 mm to wrist + hand
产品型号
Product model
RB-Y1
行走速度
Walking speed
1.5 m/s
电池容量
Battery capacity
1,250 Wh (A) / 2,500 Wh (M)
通信协议
Communication protocol
ROS2|RS485
外形尺寸
Dimensions
600 × 690 × 1,400 mm (W × D × H)
工作温度
Operating temperature
40 °C (official stated value)
软件/SDK
Software and SDK
urdf_model_provided
手臂最大负载
Arm payload
3 kg per arm
技术扩展参数 · Technical extension
产品型号
Product model
RB-Y1
自由度
Degrees of freedom
20 DOF (A) / 26 DOF (M)
负载
Payload
3 kg per arm
臂展/工作范围
Reach / workspace
600 mm to wrist + hand
行走速度
Walking speed
1.5 m/s
电池容量
Battery capacity
1250 Wh (A) / 2500 Wh (M)
通信协议
Communication protocol
ROS 2, RB-Y1 SDK, RS-485
外形尺寸
Dimensions
600 × 690 × 1400 mm
工作温度
Operating temperature
40 °C
安全功能
Safety functions
Position continuity, tracking, temperature, overcurrent and communication error monitoring; current limit
软件/SDK
Software and SDK
RB-Y1 SDK, ROS 2, URDF/MJCF/USD simulation support
功耗
Power consumption
48 VDC power specification
整机重量
Robot weight
131 kg (A) / 170 kg (M)
技术扩展参数
Technical extension parameters
Dual-PC architecture; mobile dual-arm platform; optional neck joint, gripper, VR teleoperation and mobile base configurations
技术扩展参数
Technical extension parameters
Official page also reports arm repeatability ±0.05 mm (based on collaborative robots), 48 VDC power specification, low-level position-reference/tracking/temperature/overcurrent/communication monitoring and high-level current limiting. Configurations A/M differ in wheel count and battery; dual-PC architecture separates real-time robot control from user applications. Optional neck joint, gripper and mobility/interface expansions are described on the source page.
技术扩展参数
Technical extension parameters
Official page also reports arm repeatability ±0.05 mm (based on collaborative robots), 48 VDC power specification, low-level position-reference/tracking/temperature/overcurrent/communication monitoring and high-level current limiting. Configurations A/M differ in wheel count and battery; dual-PC architecture separates real-time robot control from user applications. Optional neck joint, gripper and mobility/interface expansions are described on the source page.

RB-Y1 is a mobile dual-arm robot platform for research, designed to integrate mobility, manipulation and perception experiments. The official specification presents A and M configurations; configuration-dependent values are kept explicit.

Specifications

Overall height1,400 mm
Total weight131 kg (A configuration) / 170 kg (M configuration)
Degrees of freedom20 DOF (A) / 26 DOF (M)
Arm payload3 kg per arm
Arm reach600 mm to wrist + hand
Driving speed1.5 m/s
Battery capacity1,250 Wh (A) / 2,500 Wh (M)
Dimensions600 × 690 × 1,400 mm (W × D × H)
Operating temperature40 °C (official stated value)
Communication and softwareROS 2, RB-Y1 SDK, RS-485
Arm repeatability±0.05 mm (based on collaborative robots)
Power48 VDC

Technical extensions

Official page also reports arm repeatability ±0.05 mm (based on collaborative robots), 48 VDC power specification, low-level position-reference/tracking/temperature/overcurrent/communication monitoring and high-level current limiting. Configurations A/M differ in wheel count and battery; dual-PC architecture separates real-time robot control from user applications. Optional neck joint, gripper and mobility/interface expansions are described on the source page.

Rainbow Robotics RB-Y1 official view 1

Rainbow Robotics RB-Y1 official view 2

Rainbow Robotics RB-Y1 official view 3

Rainbow Robotics RB-Y1 official view 4

Rainbow Robotics RB-Y1 official view 5

Rainbow Robotics RB-Y1 official view 6

Rainbow Robotics RB-Y1 official view 7

Rainbow Robotics RB-Y1 official view 8

分享3

联系卖家

联系方式
加关注0

Rainbow Robotics

企业会员第1年
资料未认证
保证金未缴纳
Shopping Cart
0 new
购物车

当前购物车数量由 Destoon 实时读取

Cart Items
0
打开购物车时加载商品清单
Go to shopping cart 我的订单