KEYENCE LJ-X8080 2D/3D Laser Profiler Sensor Head
型号:LJ-X8080 sensor head角色:english_official_product

KEYENCE LJ-X8080 2D/3D Laser Profiler Sensor Head

单价
面议
对比
询价暂无
浏览5
发货上海
品牌KEYENCE
过期长期有效
更新2026-10-16 13:10

详细说明

规格参数

Product specifications · 按产品分类标准字段展示
中英文标准字段
视觉类型
Vision type
laser_triangulation
图像传感器
Image sensor
Blue semiconductor laser profiler; 405 nm visible light; 10 mW; Class 2M (IEC 60825-1)
分辨率
Resolution
3,200 profile data points per profile (line-profile count; not area-image pixels)
产品型号
Product model
LJ-X8080 (sensor head)
工作距离
Working distance
Reference distance 73 mm; Z range ±20.5 mm (41 mm full span); X width 30 mm near / 35 mm at reference / 39 mm far
数据接口
Data interface
Ethernet
防护等级
Ingress protection
IP67 (IEC 60529); manufacturer cable/configuration conditions apply
工作温度
Operating temperature
0 to +45 °C
重量
Weight
Approx. 1.1 kg (1,100 g)
技术扩展参数
Technical extension parameters
Sensor head only; compatible LJ-X8000 controller/system is required. Accessories shown are illustrative and may not be included.
技术扩展参数 · Technical extension
X/Z-axis repeatability
X/Z-axis repeatability
X-axis: 1 µm; Z-axis: 0.5 µm. Manufacturer measurement conditions apply (4,096 averages at reference distance; axis-specific standard targets and default settings).
Z-axis linearity
Z-axis linearity
±0.03% of full scale; parenthetical ±0.004% is a representative average example, not a guaranteed limit. Manufacturer target, smoothing and averaging conditions apply.
X-axis profile-data interval
X-axis profile-data interval
12.5 µm default; configurable from 10 µm. Changing interval also changes X-axis measurement width.
Laser spot size
Laser spot size
Approx. 44 mm × 72 µm at the reference distance.
High-dynamic-range capture
High-dynamic-range capture
Single-shot HDR.
Ambient-light limit
Ambient-light limit
Incandescent lamp: 10,000 lux or less.
Relative humidity
Relative humidity
85% RH or less, non-condensing.
Vibration and shock resistance
Vibration and shock resistance
Vibration: 10–57 Hz, 1.5 mm double amplitude, 3 hours each on X/Y/Z axes; shock: 15 G / 6 ms.
Housing material
Housing material
Aluminum.
Temperature characteristic
Temperature characteristic
0.01% of full scale per °C.
Profile data semantics
Profile data semantics
The 3,200-point figure is profile-data count, not camera pixel resolution or frame rate.

The LJ-X8080 is a KEYENCE 2D/3D laser-profiler sensor head, not a complete profiler system. It requires a compatible LJ-X8000 controller. The Ethernet entry below is the controller/system-level interface from the official controller specification; it must not be read as a standalone Ethernet port on the sensor head. The manufacturer states that accessories shown are illustrative and may not be included.

Standard specifications

Product modelLJ-X8080 (sensor head)
Vision typelaser_triangulation
Image sensorBlue semiconductor laser profiler; 405 nm visible light; 10 mW; Class 2M (IEC 60825-1)
Resolution3,200 profile data points per profile (line-profile count; not area-image pixels)
Working distanceReference distance 73 mm; Z range ±20.5 mm (41 mm full span); X width 30 mm near / 35 mm at reference / 39 mm far
Data interfaceEthernet
Ingress protectionIP67 (IEC 60529); manufacturer cable/configuration conditions apply
Operating temperature0 to +45 °C
WeightApprox. 1.1 kg (1,100 g)
Technical extension parametersSensor head only; compatible LJ-X8000 controller/system is required. Accessories shown are illustrative and may not be included.

Additional manufacturer specifications

X/Z-axis repeatabilityX-axis: 1 µm; Z-axis: 0.5 µm. Manufacturer measurement conditions apply (4,096 averages at reference distance; axis-specific standard targets and default settings).
Z-axis linearity±0.03% of full scale; parenthetical ±0.004% is a representative average example, not a guaranteed limit. Manufacturer target, smoothing and averaging conditions apply.
X-axis profile-data interval12.5 µm default; configurable from 10 µm. Changing interval also changes X-axis measurement width.
Laser spot sizeApprox. 44 mm × 72 µm at the reference distance.
High-dynamic-range captureSingle-shot HDR.
Ambient-light limitIncandescent lamp: 10,000 lux or less.
Relative humidity85% RH or less, non-condensing.
Vibration and shock resistanceVibration: 10–57 Hz, 1.5 mm double amplitude, 3 hours each on X/Y/Z axes; shock: 15 G / 6 ms.
Housing materialAluminum.
Temperature characteristic0.01% of full scale per °C.
Profile data semanticsThe 3,200-point figure is profile-data count, not camera pixel resolution or frame rate.

Manufacturer sources: KEYENCE America LJ-X8080 sensor-head page; LJ-X8000 series overview; LJ-X8000 controller specifications.

KEYENCE LJ-X8080 blue-laser profiler sensor head; depicted accessories may not be included

分享3

本企业其它产品

查看更多
KEYENCE IV4-G500MA AI Vision Sensor Monochrome Sensor Head

联系卖家

联系方式
加关注0

基恩士(中国)有限公司

VIP   企业会员第1年
资料通过RoboInd企业数据导入认证
保证金未缴纳
  • 上海
  • 上次登录 06-15 00:28 •
Shopping Cart
0 new
购物车

当前购物车数量由 Destoon 实时读取

Cart Items
0
打开购物车时加载商品清单
Go to shopping cart 我的订单