LMI Gocator 2530 Blue-Laser 3D Profiler
型号:Gocator 2530角色:english_official_product

LMI Gocator 2530 Blue-Laser 3D Profiler

单价
面议
对比
询价暂无
浏览5
发货境外加拿大
品牌LMI Technologies
过期长期有效
更新2026-10-16 15:14

详细说明

规格参数

Product specifications · 按产品分类标准字段展示
中英文标准字段
视觉类型
Vision type
laser_triangulation
图像传感器
Image sensor
Custom 2 MP high-speed imager; 3D blue-laser line profiler
分辨率
Resolution
1,920 data points/profile (profile samples; not a 2D image-pixel count)
视场角
Field of view
48–100 mm for diffuse targets; up to 100 mm at far end
产品型号
Product model
Gocator 2530
测量范围
Measurement range
80 mm
扫描速率
Scan rate
2,000–20,000 Hz; maximum requires reduced FOV/MR and optimized configuration
X方向分辨率
X-axis resolution
28–54 µm
Z方向重复性
Z-axis repeatability
0.5 µm
X方向点数
X-axis point count
1,920 points/profile
数据接口
Data interface
GigE
触发方式
Trigger mode
encoder|hardware
防护等级
Ingress protection
IP67
工作温度
Operating temperature
0 to +40 °C
外形尺寸
Dimensions
46 × 80 × 110 mm
重量
Weight
0.65 kg
SDK
SDK
Browser-based GUI and open-source SDK for configuration and real-time 3D visualization
技术扩展参数 · Technical extension
激光安全等级与波长
Laser safety class and wavelength
Blue laser wavelength: 405 nm. LMI product page identifies a Class 2 blue laser; the 2500-series datasheet lists configurable laser classes for model 2530. Confirm the ordered variant and laser class before safety integration.
高速扫描条件
High-speed scan-rate conditions
The 20,000 Hz upper rate is a high-speed configuration; the manufacturer notes reduced field of view and measurement range plus optimized spacing/output settings.
供电与功耗
Power supply and consumption
+24 to +48 VDC; 15 W; ripple ±10%.
输入信号
Inputs
Differential encoder, laser-safety enable, and trigger.
输出信号
Outputs
Two digital outputs and RS-485 serial at 115 kBaud.
工厂通信协议
Factory communications
PROFINET, Modbus, EtherNet/IP, ASCII, and Gocator protocol.
存储与机械环境
Storage and mechanical environment
Storage temperature −30 to +70 °C; vibration 10–55 Hz at 1.5 mm double amplitude in X/Y/Z for 2 h per direction; shock 15 g half-sine, 11 ms.
外壳
Housing
Gasketed aluminum enclosure; IP67.

LMI Technologies Gocator 2530 is a high-speed 3D blue-laser line profiler for measurement and inspection. Its manufacturer product page cites scanning at up to 10 kHz and a field of view up to 100 mm. The localized product image is the Gocator 2530 image linked directly from that official English page.

Standard specifications

Product modelGocator 2530
Vision typelaser_triangulation
Image sensorCustom 2 MP high-speed imager; 3D blue-laser line profiler
Resolution1,920 data points/profile (profile samples; not a 2D image-pixel count)
Data interfaceGigE
Trigger modeencoder|hardware
Field of view48–100 mm for diffuse targets; up to 100 mm at far end
Measurement range80 mm
Scan rate2,000–20,000 Hz; maximum requires reduced FOV/MR and optimized configuration
X-axis resolution28–54 µm
Z-axis repeatability0.5 µm
X-axis point count1,920 points/profile
Ingress protectionIP67
Operating temperature0 to +40 °C
Dimensions46 × 80 × 110 mm
Weight0.65 kg
SDKBrowser-based GUI and open-source SDK for configuration and real-time 3D visualization

Additional manufacturer specifications

Laser safety class and wavelengthBlue laser wavelength: 405 nm. LMI product page identifies a Class 2 blue laser; the 2500-series datasheet lists configurable laser classes for model 2530. Confirm the ordered variant and laser class before safety integration.
High-speed scan-rate conditionsThe 20,000 Hz upper rate is a high-speed configuration; the manufacturer notes reduced field of view and measurement range plus optimized spacing/output settings.
Power supply and consumption+24 to +48 VDC; 15 W; ripple ±10%.
InputsDifferential encoder, laser-safety enable, and trigger.
OutputsTwo digital outputs and RS-485 serial at 115 kBaud.
Factory communicationsPROFINET, Modbus, EtherNet/IP, ASCII, and Gocator protocol.
Storage and mechanical environmentStorage temperature −30 to +70 °C; vibration 10–55 Hz at 1.5 mm double amplitude in X/Y/Z for 2 h per direction; shock 15 g half-sine, 11 ms.
HousingGasketed aluminum enclosure; IP67.

Sources: LMI Technologies Gocator 2530 English product page; Gocator 2500 series product page; Gocator 2500 series official datasheet. The model-specific Gocator 2530 resource page notes that its downloadable PDF requires account login; this entry uses the public product page and public 2500-series technical datasheet instead.

LMI Technologies Gocator 2530 blue-laser 3D line profiler, official product image

分享2

本企业其它产品

查看更多
LMI Gocator 2512 Blue-Laser 3D Smart Line-Profile Sensor

联系卖家

联系方式
加关注0

LMI Technologies Inc.

企业会员第1年
资料未认证
保证金未缴纳
Shopping Cart
0 new
购物车

当前购物车数量由 Destoon 实时读取

Cart Items
0
打开购物车时加载商品清单
Go to shopping cart 我的订单