Basler ace 2 R Pro a2A2448-75umPRO USB 3.0 Mono Camera
型号:a2A2448-75umPRO角色:english_official_product

Basler ace 2 R Pro a2A2448-75umPRO USB 3.0 Mono Camera

单价
面议
对比
询价暂无
浏览6
发货境外德国
品牌Basler
过期长期有效
更新2026-10-16 15:31

详细说明

规格参数

Product specifications · 按产品分类标准字段展示
中英文标准字段
视觉类型
Vision type
2D_area_scan
图像传感器
Image sensor
Sony IMX547-AAMJ-C; progressive-scan CMOS, global shutter
分辨率
Resolution
2448 × 2048 pixels (default); 2472 × 2064 pixels (full resolution)
帧率
Frame rate
71.8 fps (default); 75.3 fps with Device Link Throughput Limit mode off
产品型号
Product model
a2A2448-75umPRO
数据接口
Data interface
USB3
触发方式
Trigger mode
hardware|software
镜头接口
Lens mount
C-mount
防护等级
Ingress protection
IP30
工作温度
Operating temperature
−10 to +50 °C (housing temperature)
外形尺寸
Dimensions
48.1 × 29 × 29 mm (with lens mount and connectors); 36.3 × 29 × 29 mm without
重量
Weight
<0.090 kg
认证
Certification
CE|UKCA|UL|FCC|RoHS
像元尺寸
Pixel size
2.74 × 2.74 µm
动态范围
Dynamic range
70.1 dB
SDK
SDK
Basler pylon Software Suite 6.0 or higher; Windows, Linux x86/ARM, macOS, Android
技术扩展参数 · Technical extension
分辨率口径
Resolution scope
The documentation distinguishes default output 2448 × 2048 from full sensor resolution 2472 × 2064.
帧率条件
Frame-rate conditions
71.8 fps is the default setting; 75.3 fps is listed with Device Link Throughput Limit mode off.
供电条件
Power supply
Typical power: approximately 3.1 W at 5 VDC via USB 3.0, or approximately 3.3 W at 12–24 VDC via the I/O connector.
I/O线路
I/O lines
One opto-coupled input line and two general-purpose I/O lines.
生产状态
Production status
Basler documentation page stated “This camera is not in series production yet” when checked on 2026-10-16. Confirm current availability and delivery status with Basler before purchase.
图片说明
Image scope
Localized first-party Basler ace 2 Pro USB monochrome family image; representative camera image, not asserted as a SKU-unique rendering.

Basler ace 2 R Pro a2A2448-75umPRO is a 5 MP monochrome area-scan camera using a Sony IMX547 global-shutter CMOS sensor and USB 3.0 interface. The listed 71.8 fps is the default frame rate; Basler documents 75.3 fps with Device Link Throughput Limit mode off. Basler documentation currently states that this camera is not yet in series production, so buyers should confirm availability directly with Basler.

Standard specifications

Product modela2A2448-75umPRO
Vision type2D_area_scan
Image sensorSony IMX547-AAMJ-C; progressive-scan CMOS, global shutter
Resolution2448 × 2048 pixels (default); 2472 × 2064 pixels (full resolution)
Frame rate71.8 fps (default); 75.3 fps with Device Link Throughput Limit mode off
Data interfaceUSB3
Trigger modehardware|software
Lens mountC-mount
Ingress protectionIP30
Operating temperature−10 to +50 °C (housing temperature)
Dimensions48.1 × 29 × 29 mm (with lens mount and connectors); 36.3 × 29 × 29 mm without
Weight<0.090 kg
CertificationCE|UKCA|UL|FCC|RoHS
Pixel size2.74 × 2.74 µm
Dynamic range70.1 dB
SDKBasler pylon Software Suite 6.0 or higher; Windows, Linux x86/ARM, macOS, Android

Additional manufacturer specifications

Resolution scopeThe documentation distinguishes default output 2448 × 2048 from full sensor resolution 2472 × 2064.
Frame-rate conditions71.8 fps is the default setting; 75.3 fps is listed with Device Link Throughput Limit mode off.
Power supplyTypical power: approximately 3.1 W at 5 VDC via USB 3.0, or approximately 3.3 W at 12–24 VDC via the I/O connector.
I/O linesOne opto-coupled input line and two general-purpose I/O lines.
Production statusBasler documentation page stated “This camera is not in series production yet” when checked on 2026-10-16. Confirm current availability and delivery status with Basler before purchase.
Image scopeLocalized first-party Basler ace 2 Pro USB monochrome family image; representative camera image, not asserted as a SKU-unique rendering.

Sources: Basler official shop product page; Basler official product documentation. The localized photograph is the first-party ace 2 Pro USB monochrome family image; it is representative and is not claimed to be a SKU-unique rendering.

Basler ace 2 Pro USB monochrome industrial camera, representative official family image

分享2

联系卖家

联系方式
加关注0

Basler AG

企业会员第1年
资料未认证
保证金未缴纳
Shopping Cart
0 new
购物车

当前购物车数量由 Destoon 实时读取

Cart Items
0
打开购物车时加载商品清单
Go to shopping cart 我的订单