SCHUNK PGN-plus-E 100-1 Electric Universal Gripper
型号:PGN-plus-E 100-1角色:english_official_product

SCHUNK PGN-plus-E 100-1 Electric Universal Gripper

单价
面议
对比
询价暂无
浏览6
发货全国
品牌SCHUNK
过期长期有效
更新2026-10-17 21:09

详细说明

规格参数

Product specifications · 按产品分类标准字段展示
中英文标准字段
夹爪类型
Gripper type
parallel
额定负载
Rated payload
4.05 kg manufacturer-recommended workpiece weight for force-fit gripping; not a rated payload
夹持力
Grip force
200 N minimum to 810 N maximum gripping force
行程/开口
Stroke / opening
10 mm per jaw
手指长度
Finger length
160 mm maximum permissible finger length
产品型号
Product model
PGN-plus-E 100-1
手指数量
Number of fingers
2 base jaws; accepts two application-specific gripper fingers
推荐工件重量
Recommended workpiece weight
4.05 kg (manufacturer-recommended for force-fit gripping)
重复定位精度
Repeatability
0.01 mm gripping repeat accuracy (not positioning repeatability)
供电电压
Supply voltage
24 V nominal
防护等级
Ingress protection
IP40
外形尺寸
Dimensions
120 × 50 × 123 mm (X × Y × Z)
重量
Weight
1.73 kg
工作温度
Operating temperature
5–55 °C ambient
接口
Interface
Digital I/O; 2 digital inputs and 2 digital outputs
技术扩展参数 · Technical extension
行程与夹持力口径
Stroke and gripping-force scope
Stroke is 10 mm per jaw. SCHUNK lists gripping force 200–810 N; do not interpret that range as a payload rating.
工件重量计算口径
Workpiece-weight calculation basis
The 4.05 kg value is SCHUNK’s recommended force-fit workpiece weight, calculated with static-friction coefficient 0.1 and safety factor 2 against slipping at gravity. Form-fit or capture gripping permits higher workpiece weights.
动作时间与控制
Timing and control
Closing time 0.29 s and opening time 0.29 s for base jaws only, without application-specific fingers; PLC response time is excluded. Integrated controller electronics; nominal current 0.7 A; maximum total current 1.5 A.
载荷、环境与洁净等级
Loads, environment and cleanroom
Maximum permissible finger length 160 mm; maximum finger mass 1.1 kg each. Maximum static moments Mx/My/Mz 90/115/80 Nm; maximum axial force Fz 2700 N. IP40; ISO 14644-1 cleanroom class 6 (2015); noise emission below 70 dB(A).
结构与驱动
Construction and actuation
Wedge gear with surface power transmission; coated aluminum-alloy housing; steel base jaws; servo-electric brushless DC servomotor.
图片说明
Image scope
Localized official SCHUNK PGN-plus family product image. The PGN-plus-E model page labels its product image “Illustration similar”; this image is disclosed as an illustrative family representative, not a model-exclusive render.
型号与来源范围
Model and source scope
SCHUNK English product page identifies PGN-plus-E 100-1, product ID 318856, a classic product. Confirm configuration, service life (listed on request), and lifecycle with SCHUNK before procurement. Warranty listed by SCHUNK: 24 months.

SCHUNK PGN-plus-E 100-1 (product ID 318856) is an electrically actuated universal parallel gripper with digital I/O. The official English product page lists 10 mm stroke per jaw, 200–810 N gripping force, 24 V supply, maximum total current 1.5 A, and 5–55 °C ambient operation. The 4.05 kg manufacturer-recommended workpiece weight is a force-fit recommendation under SCHUNK’s stated friction and safety assumptions; it is not a rated payload.

Standard specifications

Product modelPGN-plus-E 100-1
Gripper typeparallel
Rated payload4.05 kg manufacturer-recommended workpiece weight for force-fit gripping; not a rated payload
Recommended workpiece weight4.05 kg (manufacturer-recommended for force-fit gripping)
Grip force200 N minimum to 810 N maximum gripping force
Stroke / opening10 mm per jaw
Finger length160 mm maximum permissible finger length
Number of fingers2 base jaws; accepts two application-specific gripper fingers
Repeatability0.01 mm gripping repeat accuracy (not positioning repeatability)
Supply voltage24 V nominal
Ingress protectionIP40
Dimensions120 × 50 × 123 mm (X × Y × Z)
Weight1.73 kg
Operating temperature5–55 °C ambient
InterfaceDigital I/O; 2 digital inputs and 2 digital outputs

Additional official technical details

Stroke and gripping-force scopeStroke is 10 mm per jaw. SCHUNK lists gripping force 200–810 N; do not interpret that range as a payload rating.
Workpiece-weight calculation basisThe 4.05 kg value is SCHUNK’s recommended force-fit workpiece weight, calculated with static-friction coefficient 0.1 and safety factor 2 against slipping at gravity. Form-fit or capture gripping permits higher workpiece weights.
Timing and controlClosing time 0.29 s and opening time 0.29 s for base jaws only, without application-specific fingers; PLC response time is excluded. Integrated controller electronics; nominal current 0.7 A; maximum total current 1.5 A.
Loads, environment and cleanroomMaximum permissible finger length 160 mm; maximum finger mass 1.1 kg each. Maximum static moments Mx/My/Mz 90/115/80 Nm; maximum axial force Fz 2700 N. IP40; ISO 14644-1 cleanroom class 6 (2015); noise emission below 70 dB(A).
Construction and actuationWedge gear with surface power transmission; coated aluminum-alloy housing; steel base jaws; servo-electric brushless DC servomotor.
Image scopeLocalized official SCHUNK PGN-plus family product image. The PGN-plus-E model page labels its product image “Illustration similar”; this image is disclosed as an illustrative family representative, not a model-exclusive render.
Model and source scopeSCHUNK English product page identifies PGN-plus-E 100-1, product ID 318856, a classic product. Confirm configuration, service life (listed on request), and lifecycle with SCHUNK before procurement. Warranty listed by SCHUNK: 24 months.

Official English source: SCHUNK PGN-plus-E 100-1 product page. The manufacturer marks its image “Illustration similar”; the localized family image below is not claimed to be a model-exclusive render.

SCHUNK PGN-plus family gripper illustration; manufacturer notes illustration is similar

分享2

联系卖家

联系方式
加关注0

SCHUNK

企业会员第1年
资料未认证
保证金未缴纳
  • 上次登录 N/A •
Shopping Cart
0 new
购物车

当前购物车数量由 Destoon 实时读取

Cart Items
0
打开购物车时加载商品清单
Go to shopping cart 我的订单